West Raleigh Baseball Association

  • 2018 Spring Season
  • 2018 Spring Rookie League
  • Rookie League
Standings
NameWinsLossesTiesPctGBRFRADiff
Timber Rattlers1220.857-1013962
Hot Rods842.64337074-4
Grasshoppers851.6073.567589
Hooks860.571480782
Mets761.5364.5935340
Lugnuts572.42968085-5
Blue Claws581.3936.57894-16
Knights590.35775571-16
Storm1121.10710.557129-72
Schedule
Saturday, March 17, 2018
11:30AM#48800734StormRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
6Hooks
1:30PM#48800744Timber RattlersRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
0Blue Claws
3:30PM#48800753KnightsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
4Hot Rods
5:30PM#48800766LugnutsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
6Mets
Monday, March 19, 2018
5:30PM#48800775Hot RodsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
9Timber Rattlers
Thursday, March 22, 2018
5:30PM#48800816Blue ClawsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
6Hot Rods
7:30PM#48800796MetsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
1Knights
Friday, March 23, 2018
5:30PM#48800807HooksRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
10Lugnuts
7:30PM#48800787GrasshoppersRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
2Storm
Saturday, March 24, 2018
11:30AM#48800832KnightsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
8Hooks
1:30PM#48800824Timber RattlersRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
1Mets
Monday, March 26, 2018
5:30PM#48800862GrasshoppersRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
5Knights
7:30PM#48800842StormRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
9Lugnuts
Tuesday, March 27, 2018
5:30PM#488008710MetsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
3Blue Claws
7:30PM#48800883Timber RattlersRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
1Hooks
Wednesday, March 28, 2018
5:30PM#488008912KnightsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
3Storm
7:30PM#48800900LugnutsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
3Grasshoppers
Thursday, March 29, 2018
5:30PM#48800914Blue ClawsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
5Hooks
7:30PM#48800923Hot RodsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
12Mets
Monday, April 2, 2018
5:30PM#48800932HooksRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
8Hot Rods
Tuesday, April 3, 2018
5:30PM#48800942Timber RattlersRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
4Grasshoppers
7:30PM#48800952StormRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
12Blue Claws
Wednesday, April 4, 2018
5:30PM#48800963LugnutsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
4Knights
Thursday, April 5, 2018
5:30PM#488009714MetsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
4Hooks
Sunday, April 8, 2018
3:00PM#48800991Hot RodsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
1Grasshoppers
5:00PM#48800985Timber RattlersRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
3Lugnuts
7:00PM#48801013KnightsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
4Mets
Monday, April 9, 2018
5:30PM#48801023Blue ClawsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
14Timber Rattlers
Tuesday, April 10, 2018
5:30PM#48801034StormRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
8Hot Rods
7:30PM#48801044KnightsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
5Grasshoppers
Wednesday, April 11, 2018
5:30PM#48801057HooksRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
6Mets
7:30PM#48801007Blue ClawsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
6Storm
Thursday, April 12, 2018
5:30PM#488010613LugnutsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
12Blue Claws
Saturday, April 14, 2018
11:30AM#48801075Hot RodsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
4Lugnuts
1:30PM#48801084KnightsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
3Timber Rattlers
3:30PM#48801098HooksRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
9Storm
5:30PM#48801102GrasshoppersRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
1Mets
Monday, April 16, 2018
5:30PM#48801113LugnutsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
6Hooks
Tuesday, April 17, 2018
5:30PM#48801124Hot RodsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
1Knights
7:30PM#48801131StormRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
13Timber Rattlers
Wednesday, April 18, 2018
5:30PM#48801143Blue ClawsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
10Mets
Thursday, April 19, 2018
5:30PM#48801156StormRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
12Grasshoppers
Saturday, April 21, 2018
11:30AM#48801167Hot RodsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
4Blue Claws
1:30PM#48801174GrasshoppersRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
3Lugnuts
3:30PM#48801182MetsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
3Timber Rattlers
5:30PM#488011910HooksRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
2Knights
Monday, April 23, 2018
5:30PM#48801208LugnutsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
8Storm
Thursday, April 26, 2018
5:30PM#48801238GrasshoppersRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
9Timber Rattlers
7:30PM#48801223MetsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
5Hot Rods
Friday, April 27, 2018
5:30PM#48801211HooksRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
7Blue Claws
Saturday, April 28, 2018
11:30AM#48801244KnightsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
10Lugnuts
1:30PM#48801255Hot RodsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
9Hooks
3:30PM#48801269Timber RattlersRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
4Storm
5:30PM#48801272Blue ClawsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
1Grasshoppers
Monday, April 30, 2018
5:30PM#48801285MetsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
6Lugnuts
Tuesday, May 1, 2018
5:30PM#48801297GrasshoppersRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
8Hot Rods
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
5:30PM#48801302LugnutsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
14Timber Rattlers
Thursday, May 3, 2018
5:30PM#48801313StormRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
5Knights
Saturday, May 5, 2018
11:00AM#488013213MetsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
3Storm
1:00PM#48801336HooksRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
1Grasshoppers
3:00PM#48801349Timber RattlersRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
1Hot Rods
5:00PM#48801356Blue ClawsRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
5Knights
Monday, May 7, 2018
5:30PM#488008510GrasshoppersRookie LeagueWest Raleigh Exchange Club Park Burkemap
9Blue Claws